Life is Sweet

Life is Sweet Life is Sweet was a charming cupcake house situated at 2345 Queen Street East in Toronto. Although their regular shop was temporarily closed, they had a pop-up located behind the shop. They could be found by entering south of Queen, off Balsam, in the first alley on the left. Life is Sweet offered baked goods, candles, and gift items to patrons looking for a sweet treat. Unfortunately, this restaurant has been permanently closed.

Recent social media posts

Taking orders for Friday October 30thHalloween pop up πŸŽƒ1 Hunt Club Dr 1:30-5:30Everyone who comes in costume will get a ...
2026-10-25

Taking orders for Friday October 30th

Halloween pop up πŸŽƒ
1 Hunt Club Dr 1:30-5:30

Everyone who comes in costume will get a little treat 🧁
416 568 4479

Cutest Halloween napkins $5 each Add them to your orders πŸŽƒπŸ‘»416 568 4479
2026-10-23

Cutest Halloween napkins $5 each

Add them to your orders πŸŽƒπŸ‘»
416 568 4479

A few extra cookies, if anyone would like them added to orders ! $6 each 416 568 4479
2026-10-23

A few extra cookies, if anyone would like them
added to orders ! $6 each

416 568 4479

Beach delivery Friday! Text 416 568 4479 🧁🧁Halloween πŸŽƒ season πŸ‘»
2026-10-22

Beach delivery Friday!

Text 416 568 4479 🧁🧁

Halloween πŸŽƒ season πŸ‘»

Halloween socks $15
2026-10-22

Halloween socks $15

Spooky Halloween πŸŽƒ Cupcake decorating kits $35Friday October 23rd Text to order 416 568 4479Beach delivery 6 large cupca...
2026-10-21

Spooky Halloween πŸŽƒ
Cupcake decorating kits $35
Friday October 23rd
Text to order 416 568 4479
Beach delivery
6 large cupcakes or 12 mini cupcakes
Icing, candy + sprinkles πŸ‘»

Coconut + butterscotch combo this weekend !Beach delivery Friday 🧁416 568 4479
2026-10-21

Coconut + butterscotch combo this weekend !

Beach delivery Friday 🧁

416 568 4479

Lemon squares this weekend πŸ‹ 2 for $10Beach delivery Friday !Text to order 416 568 4479
2026-10-21

Lemon squares this weekend πŸ‹

2 for $10
Beach delivery Friday !

Text to order 416 568 4479

Taking orders for Friday!! Text to order 416 568 4479Mini banana muffins $14Mini cupcakes $22Small mixed shortbread $12H...
2026-10-20

Taking orders for Friday!!

Text to order 416 568 4479

Mini banana muffins $14
Mini cupcakes $22
Small mixed shortbread $12
Halloween Cupcake decorating kit $35
Mini egg cookies $7.50
Raspberry jammies $15
Choc chip cookies $7
Oatmeal choc chip $7
Ginger snaps $5.50
Lemon squares 2/$10
Hello Dollies 2/$10

Halloween Napkins $5Add to your Friday orders !416 568 4479
2026-10-19

Halloween Napkins $5

Add to your Friday orders !

416 568 4479

Friday October 23rd Beach delivery!Text to order 416 568 4479Hello dollies 2/$10Lemon squares 2/$10Banana mini muffins $...
2026-10-19

Friday October 23rd Beach delivery!
Text to order 416 568 4479
Hello dollies 2/$10
Lemon squares 2/$10
Banana mini muffins $14
Mini cupcakes $22
Cupcake decorating kits $35
Choc chip shortbread $18
Raspberry or apricot jammies $15
Mixed small shortbread $12
36 assorted cookies $40
Weekend sweet box $42
( 2 squares, ginger snaps, 6mini egg, 6 oatmeal cookies, and 4 raspberry jammies )

Halloween Cupcake Decorating Kits $35Taking orders for Friday October 23rd Text 416 568 4479 πŸ­πŸ§πŸŽƒ
2026-10-19

Halloween Cupcake Decorating Kits $35

Taking orders for Friday October 23rd

Text 416 568 4479 πŸ­πŸ§πŸŽƒ

Beach delivery Friday October 23rd πŸŽƒTo order text 416 568 4479
2026-10-18

Beach delivery Friday October 23rd πŸŽƒ
To order text
416 568 4479

Who needs this combo?!Half lemon, half earl grey 🍊Beach delivery today!416 568 4479
2026-10-17

Who needs this combo?!
Half lemon, half earl grey 🍊

Beach delivery today!
416 568 4479

A few hello Dollies left for tomorrow!Mini cupcakes $22Hello Dollie’s 2/$10Mini egg cookies $7.50Raspberry or apricot ja...
2026-10-16

A few hello Dollies left for tomorrow!

Mini cupcakes $22
Hello Dollie’s 2/$10
Mini egg cookies $7.50
Raspberry or apricot jammies $15
Mixed small shortbread $12
Halloween fancy cookies $6
Chocolate chip shortbread $18
Text to order 416 568 4479

Assorted Halloween cookies πŸŽƒ $6 each Beach delivery Saturday ! 416 568 4479
2026-10-15

Assorted Halloween cookies πŸŽƒ $6 each

Beach delivery Saturday !

416 568 4479

Beach delivery Saturday! Jammies $15/6Raspberry, apricot, chocolate Hello dollies 2/$10Mini cupcakes $22Cupcake decorati...
2026-10-15

Beach delivery Saturday!

Jammies $15/6

Raspberry, apricot, chocolate

Hello dollies 2/$10
Mini cupcakes $22
Cupcake decorating kit $35
Choc chip $7
Oatmeal choc chip $7
Mini egg 7.50
Banana bread $10
Banana mini muffins $14
Beach delivery $2

Jam 3 for $21 raspberry, strawberry, marmalade, cherry, triple berry , red pepper jelly

Text to order 416 568 4479

4 Cupcake decorating kits left for Saturday! $35Beach delivery 416 568 44796 cupcakes, icing, candy + sprinkles
2026-10-15

4 Cupcake decorating kits left
for Saturday! $35

Beach delivery 416 568 4479

6 cupcakes, icing, candy + sprinkles

Triple chocolate brownies this week πŸ₯³416 568 4479
2026-10-14

Triple chocolate brownies this week πŸ₯³

416 568 4479

Add ginger snaps to your orders this week!416 568 4479Beach delivery Saturday!
2026-10-14

Add ginger snaps to your orders this week!

416 568 4479

Beach delivery Saturday!

Beach delivery Saturday! 416 568 4479
2026-10-14

Beach delivery Saturday!
416 568 4479

Jammies $15 Raspberry, chocolate, apricot Beach delivery Saturday 416 568 4479
2026-10-14

Jammies $15
Raspberry, chocolate, apricot
Beach delivery Saturday
416 568 4479

Earl grey orange 🍊 on the menu this weekend!Text to order 416 568 4479
2026-10-14

Earl grey orange 🍊 on the menu this weekend!
Text to order 416 568 4479

Cupcake decorating kits this weekend !$35 beach delivery Saturday ! Text to order 416 568 4479
2026-10-14

Cupcake decorating kits this weekend !
$35 beach delivery Saturday !
Text to order 416 568 4479

Halloween cupcake decorating kits $35Beach delivery Saturday October 17thTo order text 416 568 4479 πŸ‚  πŸŽƒ πŸ‘»
2026-10-12

Halloween cupcake decorating kits $35

Beach delivery Saturday October 17th

To order text 416 568 4479 πŸ‚ πŸŽƒ πŸ‘»

Address

Toronto, ON
M4E1H2

For those planning to use public transport to reach the cupcake shop, take the subway or bus to the nearest station. From there, walk a few blocks towards your destination.

If you're coming by car and need parking options, there are several parking lots available in the area. Look for signage pointing out nearby parking garages or street parking spots.

From there, follow your GPS directions or take a left turn onto the street where the cupcake shop is located. The shop will be on your right-hand side.

Telephone

+1 416-568-4479

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Life is Sweet posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category

What people say

Life is Sweet is a delightful cupcake shop located in Toronto. Although their regular shop is temporarily closed, they are still serving up delicious treats from their Cupcake Alley pop-up location. Their social media posts show that they have a loyal following and customers who can't get enough of their cupcakes. Life is Sweet also has a gift shop, making it the perfect place to pick up a sweet treat and a thoughtful gift for someone special. Their attention to detail and commitment to quality is evident in every cupcake they make. If you're looking for a tasty treat that will satisfy your sweet tooth, be sure to check out Life is Sweet.